Previous Speakers

For speaker inquiries, please contact Maranda Dong via maranda@neoventurecorp.com.

2.EVN

Le Hoang Nam

Energy Expert

EVN

3. NLDC

Dinh Xuan Duc

Deputy Manager

NLDC

4. EVN TBW

Bui Van Thinh

Chairman and CEO

EVN TBW

5. MOF

Dr. Le Thi Thuy Van

Department Director

Ministry of Finance (MOF)

1.ERAV

Nguyen Quang Minh

Deputy Director

ERAV, MOIT

Edward Douglas, Partner, Armstrong Asset Management

Edward Douglas

Partner

Armstrong Asset Management

7.Windmagics

Cathryn Chu

CEO

WindMagics International

微信图片_20191125151615

Gilles Beau

Chief Development Officer

The Blue Circle

9.ENEL

Luigi Angelo Serratto

Business Development for AP

Enel Green Power

Saurabh Mathur, Chief Operating Officer, Halcom Vietnam JSC-01

Saurabh Mathur

Chief Operating Officer

Halcom Vietnam JSC

Oman Singh, Regional Director, Hero Future Energies-01

Oman Singh

Regional Director

Hero Future Energies

Do Van Dien, Chairman & CEO, TSV Investment JSC-02-01

Do Van Dien

Chairman & CEO

TSV Investment JSC

13.Northland Power

Martin Tremblay

General Manager, Japan & Korea

Northland Power

Bernard Casey, Development Director, Mainstream Renewable Power

Bernard Casey

Development Director

Mainstream Renewable Power

15.Wind Energy Holding

Michael Brown

Head of Development

Wind Energy Holding

16.CSIC Haizhuang Windpower

Manchang Wang

Chairman

CSIC Haizhuang Windpower

17.Vestas

Tommaso Rovatti Studihrad

Sales Director, SEA

Vestas Asia A/S

18.Siemens Gamesa

Scott Powers

Sales Director, SEA

Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

9c8a31d3c197d4bba724085babb0790

Thomas Jakobsen

Managing Director

Indochina Energy Partners

20.Bloomberg

Caroline Chua

Lead Analyst for Renewables Bloomberg

NEF

21.POYRY

Eugene Kohar

Manager, Renewable Energy

Poyry

22.UL

Nat Wongsuryrat

Business Development Manager

UL

23.Tractebel

Kim Demeyer

Country Manager

Vietnam Tractebel Engineering

24.CTE Wind

Alexander Martin

President

CTE Wind Group

25.CTV Wind

Dr. Viet Hung Nguyen

CEO

CTV Wind Civil Engineering

26.Mottmac

J. Dietrich Mayer

Account Leader Wind, AP

Mott MacDonald

27.DNV GL

Dr. Jian Hao Koh

Consultant

DNV GL

Oliver Massmann, Partner, International Attorney at Law and Certified Financial Accountant and Auditor, Duane Morris LLP (2)

Oliver Massmann

Partner

Duane Morris LLP

29.GIZ

Tobias Cossen

Project Director

GIZ

Do Thi Thu Ha, Senior Partner, KPMG

Do Thi Thu Ha

Senior Partner

KPMG

31.GEO-NET

Andreas Hunold

Senior Project Manager

GEO-NET Umweltconsulting

Dang Chi Lieu, Partner, Baker McKenzie

Dang Chi Lieu

Partner

Baker McKenzie

33.Deltares

Bas Stengs

Consultant

Deltares

34.OPIC

Geoffery Tan

Managing Directoer AP

OPIC

35.Astris Finance

Hugo Virag

Director

Astris Finance

36.SMBC

Yash Shah

First Vice President

SMBC